3721 Althorp Dr Raleigh, NC 27616
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,146 - $477,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,599
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3721 Althorp Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616 and is currently estimated at $447,287, approximately $172 per square foot. 3721 Althorp Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Harris Creek Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Rolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Winans David W and Winans Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,343
Outstanding Balance
$178,110
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,177
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winans David W | $248,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winans David W | $235,343 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,761 | $428,964 | $80,000 | $348,964 |
| 2024 | $3,746 | $428,964 | $80,000 | $348,964 |
| 2023 | $3,180 | $289,939 | $40,000 | $249,939 |
| 2022 | $2,956 | $289,939 | $40,000 | $249,939 |
| 2021 | $2,841 | $289,939 | $40,000 | $249,939 |
| 2020 | $2,789 | $289,939 | $40,000 | $249,939 |
| 2019 | $2,802 | $240,086 | $40,000 | $200,086 |
| 2018 | $2,643 | $240,086 | $40,000 | $200,086 |
| 2017 | $2,518 | $240,086 | $40,000 | $200,086 |
| 2016 | $2,466 | $240,086 | $40,000 | $200,086 |
| 2015 | $2,513 | $240,761 | $50,000 | $190,761 |
| 2014 | $2,384 | $240,761 | $50,000 | $190,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map