3721 Cascade Rd Jacksonville, FL 32207
Englewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3721 Cascade Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32207 and is currently estimated at $198,618, approximately $146 per square foot. 3721 Cascade Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Spring Park Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2000
Sold by
Ring Perry A and Ring Dorothy
Bought by
Baez Martin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baez Martin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,300 | $93,176 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,095 | $93,176 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,053 | $90,551 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,053 | $87,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $951 | $85,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $932 | $82,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $809 | $75,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $805 | $73,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $804 | $72,450 | $0 | $0 |