Seller's Agent in 2020
Lisa Thomas
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 880-3662
12 in this area
221 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $398,000
Extensive details throughout this brick on 3 sides all on ONE LEVEL home. 4 bedrooms, all with walk-in closets, 2.5 baths, 3 car garage with wash sink, large open kitchen with island, smooth top range, dishwasher, microwave(appliances 2 yrs old), tile backsplash and custom oak cabinets, Formal dining with chair railing, crown molding, hearth room, gas fireplace, 10 foot ceilings, wood flooring & tile flooring throughout, 6 panel doors, all custom blinds, corner jetted tub, wired for surround sound, covered patio, and in-ground sprinklers, just to mention a few of the amenities. New HVAC in 8/2019. Great location close to schools and shopping. New mulch is coming soon.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2000152050 Listed on: 03/26/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Randall Thomas
Keller Williams Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westall David Ronald | -- | None Available | |
| Westall David R | -- | None Available | |
| Oney Christy R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oney Christy R | $227,905 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2020 05/18/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2020 05/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2020 03/26/20 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,886 | $55,690 | $11,400 | $44,290 |
| 2024 | $2,794 | $50,180 | $11,400 | $38,780 |
| 2023 | $0 | $50,180 | $11,400 | $38,780 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $45,140 | $11,400 | $33,740 |
| 2021 | $2,450 | $45,140 | $11,400 | $33,740 |
| 2020 | $2,400 | $42,160 | $11,400 | $30,760 |
| 2019 | $2,333 | $42,160 | $11,400 | $30,760 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $43,050 | $11,400 | $31,650 |
| 2017 | $2,359 | $42,370 | $11,400 | $30,970 |
| 2016 | $2,321 | $42,370 | $11,400 | $30,970 |
| 2015 | $2,304 | $42,370 | $11,400 | $30,970 |
| 2014 | $2,041 | $39,100 | $11,400 | $27,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lisa Thomas
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 880-3662
12 in this area
221 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Randall Thomas
Keller Williams Realty
R
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Randy Thomas
Keller Williams
s
Buyer's Agent in 2020
somo.rets.512000934
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60160582
APN: 19-03-301-063
Ask me questions while you tour the home.