3721 E Sugar Hollow St Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,234 - $460,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3721 E Sugar Hollow St, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $428,809, approximately $145 per square foot. 3721 E Sugar Hollow St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Macdonald Martin G and Macdonald Juliann
Bought by
Macdonald Martin G and Macdonald Juliann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald Martin G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,069 | $61,600 | $9,500 | $52,100 |
| 2024 | $3,106 | $57,890 | $7,600 | $50,290 |
| 2023 | $3,088 | $57,890 | $7,600 | $50,290 |
| 2022 | $2,812 | $51,490 | $7,600 | $43,890 |
| 2021 | $2,812 | $51,490 | $7,600 | $43,890 |
| 2020 | $2,733 | $47,860 | $7,600 | $40,260 |
| 2019 | $2,656 | $47,860 | $7,600 | $40,260 |
| 2018 | $2,405 | $43,360 | $6,080 | $37,280 |
| 2017 | $2,381 | $41,930 | $6,080 | $35,850 |
| 2016 | $2,298 | $41,930 | $6,080 | $35,850 |
| 2015 | $2,277 | $41,930 | $6,080 | $35,850 |
| 2014 | $2,208 | $40,360 | $6,080 | $34,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map