Estimated Value: $191,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3721 Lott Rd, Donna, TX 78537 and is currently estimated at $224,736, approximately $157 per square foot. 3721 Lott Rd is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including C. Stainke Elementary School, W.A. Todd Middle School, and Donna High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,159 | $139,405 | $25,925 | $113,480 |
| 2024 | $2,159 | $106,713 | $25,925 | $80,788 |
| 2023 | $2,397 | $109,054 | $25,925 | $83,129 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $94,959 | $25,925 | $69,034 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $69,120 | $25,925 | $43,195 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $69,120 | $25,925 | $43,195 |
| 2019 | $1,623 | $67,765 | $17,365 | $50,400 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $69,305 | $17,365 | $51,940 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $70,845 | $17,365 | $53,480 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $70,331 | $17,365 | $52,966 |
| 2015 | $787 | $65,318 | $17,365 | $54,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map