Estimated Value: $116,000 - $264,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3810 Lott Rd, Donna, TX 78537 and is currently estimated at $161,943, approximately $149 per square foot. 3810 Lott Rd is a home with nearby schools including C. Stainke Elementary School, W.A. Todd Middle School, and Donna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2024
Sold by
Perez Gilberto Perez
Bought by
Briceno Domitila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briceno Domitila | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $95,943 | $52,339 | $43,604 |
| 2024 | $1,410 | $69,707 | $50,158 | $19,549 |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $70,028 | $50,158 | $19,870 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $50,057 | $35,983 | $14,074 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $47,633 | $35,983 | $11,650 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $45,320 | $35,983 | $9,337 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $44,889 | $35,983 | $8,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map