37213 Chestnut Ridge Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $241,363 - $322,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37213 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $280,591, approximately $175 per square foot. 37213 Chestnut Ridge Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview East Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Winfield Farms Development Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nvr Inc | $67,500 | Nvr Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,950 | $76,087 | $23,083 | $53,004 |
| 2023 | $2,688 | $55,157 | $21,305 | $33,852 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $55,157 | $21,305 | $33,852 |
| 2021 | $2,641 | $55,157 | $21,305 | $33,852 |
| 2020 | $2,453 | $47,430 | $18,320 | $29,110 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $47,430 | $18,320 | $29,110 |
| 2018 | $2,528 | $47,430 | $18,320 | $29,110 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $45,850 | $18,240 | $27,610 |
| 2016 | $2,620 | $45,850 | $18,240 | $27,610 |
| 2015 | $2,634 | $45,850 | $18,240 | $27,610 |
| 2014 | $2,615 | $44,960 | $17,890 | $27,070 |
| 2013 | $2,617 | $44,960 | $17,890 | $27,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map