NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3722 Mcgrew Ct Westminster, MD 21157

Estimated Value: $746,000 - $833,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,805 Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 26, 2020

Last sale price $537,000 $191 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,729 / mo

98 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Mechanicsville Elementary School Rated A-
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Private Lot

About This Home

As of February 2020

Price Reduced. Custom Robin Ford home situated at the end of the cul-d-sac on fenced level yard with stone patio. Unique design with first floor master and second bedroom/office. Custom kitchen with granite counters and stainless appliances. Opens to comfy family room with stone wood burning fireplace. Upper level has 3 bedrooms and a second family room/play room theater room. Huge unfinished lower level waiting for you.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Fertitta

(410) 876-3500 cfertitta@prudentialhomesale.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty License #587155 Listed on: 10/16/2019

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Janet Fairbank

(571) 748-7360 janet@jgfrealestate.com CAP Real Estate, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,471

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 1.21 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Powered By Owned Propane
  • Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0704082648

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,471

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

1.21 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Alarm System
  • Historic: No
  • Inclusions: Washer and dryer, Refrigerator, Wine Fridge, Play Set, Basketball stand and hoop
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2019-10-17
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Cooktop, Dryer - Electric, Dryer - Front Loading, Oven - Double, Oven - Self Cleaning, Oven - Wall, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Heater
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood, Carpet, Vinyl, Tile/Brick
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Open, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Primary Bath(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wine Storage, Wood Floors
  • Fireplace Features: Mantel(s), Screen, Stone, Wood
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Basement, Foyer, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Office, Bonus Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished, Walkout Level
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 4208
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2805
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 199.64
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2805
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1403
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1403
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Play Equipment, Play Area

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 4
  • Parking Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry, Garage Door Opener, Inside Access, Oversized
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 6
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Propane - Owned, Wood
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector, Sprinkler System - Indoor

Schools

  • School District Source: 3rd Party

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Backs To Trees, Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaping, Level, No Thru Street, Private, Rear Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.21
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 52577.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5471.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0704082648
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CARROLL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2019
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
American Intl Relocation Sln Llc
Bought by
Turner Jennifer Wood
Seller's Agent
Carol Fertitta
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
Buyer's Agent
Janet Fairbank
CAP Real Estate, LLC
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$537,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$62,000
-10.35%
Current Estimated Value
$777,680

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$240,680
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.14%
Original Mortgage
$429,600
Outstanding Balance
$381,190
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,490

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2019
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Morse Dana and Morse Michael
Bought by
American Intl Relocation Sln Llc
Seller's Agent
Carol Fertitta
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
Buyer's Agent
Janet Fairbank
CAP Real Estate, LLC
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$537,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$62,000
-10.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$429,600
Outstanding Balance
$381,190
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,490

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2017
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
List Price
$625,000
Sold Price
$575,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.64%
Original Mortgage
$402,500
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2013
Sold by
Mcgrew William H and Bernier Mary Patricia
Bought by
Robin Ford Building & Remodeling Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$485,602
Interest Rate
3.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Turner Jennifer Wood $537,000 None Available
American Intl Relocation Sln Llc $544,000 Lakeside Title Company
Morse Michael $575,000 Charter Title Llc
Robin Ford Building & Remodeling Inc $160,000 Lakeside Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Turner Jennifer Wood $429,600
Previous Owner Morse Michael $402,500
Previous Owner Robin Ford Building & Remodeling Inc $485,602
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/26/2020 02/26/20 Sold $537,000 -4.1% $191 / Sq Ft
01/23/2020 01/23/20 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2020 01/08/20 Price Changed $560,000 -2.6% $200 / Sq Ft
10/31/2019 10/31/19 Price Changed $575,000 -4.0% $205 / Sq Ft
10/16/2019 10/16/19 For Sale $599,000 +4.2% $214 / Sq Ft
08/04/2017 08/04/17 Sold $575,000 -4.0% $200 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/25/2017 06/25/17 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2017 06/02/17 Price Changed $599,000 -4.2% $209 / Sq Ft
05/11/2017 05/11/17 For Sale $625,000 +15.8% $218 / Sq Ft
06/23/2014 06/23/14 Sold $539,558 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/24/2014 02/24/14 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2014 02/24/14 For Sale $539,558 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,981 $634,800 $202,000 $432,800
2024 $6,587 $600,633 $0 $0
2023 $6,327 $566,467 $0 $0
2022 $6,021 $532,300 $182,000 $350,300
2021 $12,039 $522,067 $0 $0
2020 $5,844 $511,833 $0 $0
2019 $5,106 $501,600 $182,000 $319,600
2018 $5,422 $478,867 $0 $0
2017 $4,913 $456,133 $0 $0
2016 -- $433,400 $0 $0
2015 -- $433,400 $0 $0
2014 -- $433,400 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDCR192328

Bright MLS

APN: 04-082648

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.