3722 Winston Dr El Monte, CA 91731
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,000 - $725,280
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$812/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3722 Winston Dr, El Monte, CA 91731 and is currently estimated at $681,820, approximately $811 per square foot. 3722 Winston Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Legore Elementary School, Wright Elementary School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Scheidler Edward R
Bought by
Wardlow Viola M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,047
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$645,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Wardlow Viola M
Bought by
Torres Ida C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,047
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$645,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1995
Sold by
Wardlow Viola M
Bought by
Wardlow Viola M and Scheidler Patricia Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wardlow Viola M | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Torres Ida C | $130,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Wardlow Viola M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Ida C | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,043 | $199,785 | $130,634 | $69,151 |
| 2024 | $3,043 | $195,869 | $128,073 | $67,796 |
| 2023 | $2,983 | $192,029 | $125,562 | $66,467 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $188,264 | $123,100 | $65,164 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $184,574 | $120,687 | $63,887 |
| 2019 | $2,959 | $179,101 | $117,108 | $61,993 |
| 2018 | $2,883 | $175,590 | $114,812 | $60,778 |
| 2016 | $2,767 | $168,773 | $110,354 | $58,419 |
| 2015 | $2,735 | $166,239 | $108,697 | $57,542 |
| 2014 | $2,639 | $162,983 | $106,568 | $56,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map