3723 Derran Ln Orlando, FL 32814
Baldwin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,157,255 - $1,276,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,077
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3723 Derran Ln, Orlando, FL 32814 and is currently estimated at $1,228,564, approximately $399 per square foot. 3723 Derran Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Baldwin Park Elementary, Glenridge Middle, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Yeilding Ormend G and Yeilding Mary
Bought by
Ripley Michael and Ripley Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$536,000
Outstanding Balance
$474,125
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$754,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Yeilding Ormend G and Yeilding Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ripley Michael | $615,000 | Attorney | |
| Yeilding Ormend G | $414,200 | Town Square Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ripley Michael | $536,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yeilding Ormend G | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,243 | $643,652 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,329 | $626,730 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,329 | $591,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,050 | $574,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,867 | $557,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,362 | $549,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,700 | $537,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,614 | $527,309 | $110,000 | $417,309 |
| 2017 | $11,005 | $499,688 | $110,000 | $389,688 |
| 2016 | $10,952 | $487,868 | $110,000 | $377,868 |
| 2015 | $10,838 | $471,878 | $110,000 | $361,878 |
| 2014 | $8,121 | $450,482 | $110,000 | $340,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map