3723 E Gelding Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,147 - $508,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,493
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3723 E Gelding Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $471,537, approximately $315 per square foot. 3723 E Gelding Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Grunwald Thomas J and Grunwald Evelyn A
Bought by
Thomas J Grunwald & Evelyn A Grunwald Co and Grunwald Evelyn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Lumbardo Kelley J and Lumbardo Kelley Jo
Bought by
Grunwald Thomas J and Grunwald Evelyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,912
Outstanding Balance
$7,167
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$464,370
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas J Grunwald & Evelyn A Grunwald Co | -- | Nancy Kapica | |
| Grunwald Thomas J | $76,750 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grunwald Thomas J | $72,912 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,484 | $14,524 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,415 | $13,832 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,415 | $32,460 | $6,490 | $25,970 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $25,420 | $5,080 | $20,340 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $22,520 | $4,500 | $18,020 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $21,350 | $4,270 | $17,080 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $19,320 | $3,860 | $15,460 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $17,400 | $3,480 | $13,920 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $15,960 | $3,190 | $12,770 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $14,980 | $2,990 | $11,990 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $13,760 | $2,750 | $11,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map