3723 Harmony St Amarillo, TX 79109
Ridgecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $256,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3723 Harmony St, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $240,374, approximately $107 per square foot. 3723 Harmony St is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Ridgecrest Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1982
Bought by
Sisemore Norma C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sisemore Norma C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,907 | $249,476 | $14,140 | $235,336 |
| 2024 | $4,907 | $259,613 | $14,140 | $245,473 |
| 2023 | $5,012 | $257,874 | $14,140 | $243,734 |
| 2022 | $5,092 | $238,366 | $14,140 | $224,226 |
| 2021 | $4,254 | $190,772 | $14,140 | $176,632 |
| 2020 | $3,993 | $178,838 | $14,140 | $164,698 |
| 2019 | $3,952 | $175,434 | $14,140 | $161,294 |
| 2018 | $3,717 | $170,354 | $14,140 | $156,214 |
| 2017 | $3,687 | $169,954 | $14,140 | $155,814 |
| 2016 | $3,480 | $154,060 | $14,140 | $139,920 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $154,060 | $14,140 | $139,920 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $154,060 | $14,140 | $139,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map