3723 Stebner Rd Hermantown, MN 55811
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,385
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3723 Stebner Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $511,896, approximately $214 per square foot. 3723 Stebner Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hermantown Elementary School, Hermantown Middle School, and Hermantown Middle - Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Juntunen Roy R
Bought by
Amundson Deborah A and Amundson Craig A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amundson Deborah A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,622 | $452,900 | $81,000 | $371,900 |
| 2023 | $6,138 | $411,400 | $72,600 | $338,800 |
| 2022 | $5,216 | $368,100 | $72,000 | $296,100 |
| 2021 | $5,082 | $335,400 | $69,800 | $265,600 |
| 2020 | $5,202 | $335,400 | $69,800 | $265,600 |
| 2019 | $4,970 | $336,100 | $69,900 | $266,200 |
| 2018 | $4,492 | $328,200 | $62,000 | $266,200 |
| 2017 | $4,140 | $300,300 | $55,200 | $245,100 |
| 2016 | $3,474 | $285,200 | $52,000 | $233,200 |
| 2015 | $3,156 | $231,400 | $51,300 | $180,100 |
| 2014 | $3,156 | $218,100 | $48,000 | $170,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map