3724 Davis Dr Charlotte, NC 28270
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,000 - $782,696
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3724 Davis Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270 and is currently estimated at $710,174, approximately $258 per square foot. 3724 Davis Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Mckee Road Elementary, Jay M Robinson Middle School, and Providence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb
Bought by
Ji Weiren and Ji Xino Dan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Townsend Rogers and Townsend Thomas
Bought by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2006
Sold by
Trimble Robert and Trimble Betty C
Bought by
Katzenbach William Hunt and Greubel Poe Carin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,000
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2005
Sold by
Story Stuart B and Story Nicole B
Bought by
Trimble Robert and Trimble Betty C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Story Stuart B and Story Nicole B
Bought by
Story Stuart B and Story Nicole B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Premier Homes
Bought by
Barthalmus Nicole L and Story Stuart B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Davis W Allen
Bought by
Premier Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ji Weiren | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Katzenbach William Hunt | $377,000 | None Available | |
| Trimble Robert | $342,500 | -- | |
| Story Stuart B | -- | -- | |
| Barthalmus Nicole L | $290,500 | -- | |
| Premier Homes | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Katzenbach William Hunt | $377,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trimble Robert | $274,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Story Stuart B | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barthalmus Nicole L | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,309 | $548,800 | $180,000 | $368,800 |
| 2024 | $4,309 | $548,800 | $180,000 | $368,800 |
| 2023 | $4,165 | $548,800 | $180,000 | $368,800 |
| 2022 | $4,019 | $403,500 | $128,300 | $275,200 |
| 2021 | $4,008 | $403,500 | $128,300 | $275,200 |
| 2020 | $4,001 | $403,500 | $128,300 | $275,200 |
| 2019 | $3,985 | $457,400 | $142,500 | $314,900 |
| 2018 | $3,911 | $292,500 | $68,400 | $224,100 |
| 2017 | $3,849 | $292,500 | $68,400 | $224,100 |
| 2016 | $3,840 | $292,500 | $68,400 | $224,100 |
| 2015 | $3,828 | $292,500 | $68,400 | $224,100 |
| 2014 | $4,195 | $321,800 | $68,400 | $253,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map