3727 Davis Dr Charlotte, NC 28270
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,000 - $889,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,353
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3727 Davis Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270 and is currently estimated at $782,328, approximately $233 per square foot. 3727 Davis Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Mckee Road Elementary, Jay M Robinson Middle School, and Providence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Caruso Frank and Caruso Robin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,500
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Gordon Barbara and Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Keller Claude E and Keller Yvette T
Bought by
Gordon Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,200
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Dykes Steven and Dykes Laurie
Bought by
Keller Claude E and Keller Yvette T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Beacon Homes Of Charlotte Inc
Bought by
Dykes Steven and Dykes Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,400
Interest Rate
7.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caruso Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $322,406 | None Available | |
| Gordon Barbara | $372,000 | Investors Title | |
| Keller Claude E | $355,000 | -- | |
| Dykes Steven | $328,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caruso Frank | $277,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon Barbara | $291,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Keller Claude E | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dykes Steven | $274,400 | |
| Closed | Dykes Steven | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,994 | $639,300 | $150,000 | $489,300 |
| 2024 | $4,994 | $639,300 | $150,000 | $489,300 |
| 2023 | $4,828 | $639,300 | $150,000 | $489,300 |
| 2022 | $4,640 | $467,800 | $95,000 | $372,800 |
| 2021 | $4,629 | $467,800 | $95,000 | $372,800 |
| 2020 | $4,621 | $454,400 | $95,000 | $359,400 |
| 2019 | $4,477 | $454,400 | $95,000 | $359,400 |
| 2018 | $4,471 | $335,200 | $68,400 | $266,800 |
| 2016 | $4,392 | $335,200 | $68,400 | $266,800 |
| 2015 | $4,381 | $331,300 | $68,400 | $262,900 |
| 2014 | $4,651 | $357,300 | $68,400 | $288,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map