NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $334,000 - $367,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,549 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 25, 2018

Last sale price $225,000 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,197 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2018

This is the one YOU have been waiting for! Newly renovated corner house with POOL and covered breezeway will make you wish this was YOUR home. Recent upgrades include: NEW energy efficient ROOF, NEW dual pane windows, NEW interior and exterior paint, NEW granite counter tops, NEW tile flooring, NEW laminate flooring, NEW carpet in bedrooms, NEW light fixtures, NEW plumbing fixtures, the list goes on and on. Don't miss out. MUST SEE!!! (The term NEW as used in these marketing remarks are for seller installed/performed items from 11/15/17 and thereafter).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Iliana Abbas

Keller Williams Realty License #01885148 Listed on: 03/01/2018

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Elias Sandoval

Broker X License #01717634

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 7,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,549 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Pool

  • In Ground Pool

Schools

  • Nichols Elementary School
  • Chipman Middle School
  • Highland School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 38327214

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

7,117 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Solar Owned Leased: None
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1634
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 1549.00

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Disclosures: None of the Above
  • Pool Features: Inground

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7117.00
  • Parcel #: 38327214

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Nichols, Col.H.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
Sold by
Redick and Redick Nadia
Bought by
Sanchez Michael
Current Estimated Value
$350,841

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,250
Outstanding Balance
$12,250
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$338,591

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2018
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.68%
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
Castruita Alfredo
Bought by
Aia Estates Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Castruita Angie
Bought by
Castruita Alfredo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,717
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Castruita Alfredo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,717
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Carney Marianne and Rogers Willie Ray
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Harris Randa and Cline Goldie
Bought by
Rogers Willie Ray and Carney Marianne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$219,200
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Harris Randa
Bought by
Harris Randa and Cline Goldie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Brixey Thelma
Bought by
Harris Randa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,837
Interest Rate
5.54%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanchez Michael $350,000 Socal Title Company
Redick Trymon $225,000 Ticor Title Co
Aia Estates Llc $135,000 Ticor Title Company
Castruita Alfredo -- First American Title Company
Castruita Alfredo $126,000 First American Title Company
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $109,000 Accommodation
Rogers Willie Ray $274,000 Ticor Title Company Of Ca
Harris Randa -- First American Title
Harris Randa $140,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sanchez Michael $12,250
Open Sanchez Michael $343,660
Previous Owner Redick Trymon $220,924
Previous Owner Castruita Alfredo $123,717
Previous Owner Rogers Willie Ray $219,200
Previous Owner Harris Randa $199,500
Previous Owner Harris Randa $137,837
Closed Harris Randa $8,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/25/2018 04/25/18 Sold $225,000 0.0% $145 / Sq Ft
03/26/2018 03/26/18 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2018 03/01/18 For Sale $224,900 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,578 $256,007 $51,200 $204,807
2024 $3,503 $250,989 $50,197 $200,792
2023 $3,503 $246,068 $49,213 $196,855
2022 $3,427 $241,245 $48,249 $192,996
2021 $3,306 $236,515 $47,303 $189,212
2020 $3,267 $234,090 $46,818 $187,272
2019 $3,201 $234,090 $46,818 $187,272
2018 $2,128 $135,000 $40,000 $95,000
2017 $2,210 $140,132 $33,363 $106,769
2016 $2,032 $137,385 $32,709 $104,676
2015 $2,019 $135,322 $32,218 $103,104
2014 $1,954 $132,672 $31,587 $101,085
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 21802584

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 383-272-14-00-6

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.