3724 Parsons Blvd Flushing, NY 11354
Flushing-Willets Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,290,343
Studio
--
Bath
3,270
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3724 Parsons Blvd, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $1,290,343, approximately $394 per square foot. 3724 Parsons Blvd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Marzullo Alan Henry and Marzullo Mary L
Bought by
Lee Richard B and Lee Mikyung L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Richard B | $325,000 | The Title Guarantee Company | |
| Lee Richard B | $325,000 | The Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lee Richard B | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,817 | $78,194 | $16,669 | $61,525 |
| 2025 | $13,978 | $73,770 | $16,283 | $57,487 |
| 2024 | $13,978 | $69,595 | $18,107 | $51,488 |
| 2023 | $13,187 | $65,657 | $18,781 | $46,876 |
| 2022 | $13,107 | $84,540 | $29,520 | $55,020 |
| 2021 | $13,713 | $76,320 | $29,520 | $46,800 |
| 2020 | $13,012 | $91,920 | $29,520 | $62,400 |
| 2019 | $12,132 | $96,780 | $29,520 | $67,260 |
| 2018 | $11,153 | $54,714 | $14,183 | $40,531 |
| 2017 | $11,153 | $54,714 | $15,115 | $39,599 |
| 2016 | $10,855 | $54,714 | $15,115 | $39,599 |
| 2015 | $6,006 | $51,229 | $19,094 | $32,135 |
| 2014 | $6,006 | $48,330 | $21,617 | $26,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map