37240 36th St E Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $606,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,297
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37240 36th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $542,309, approximately $236 per square foot. 37240 36th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cimarron Elementary School, Cactus Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Tottee Randall Lee
Bought by
Aloyo Ramona
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Toftee Randall and Aloyo Ramona
Bought by
Toftee Randall
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Aloyo Gonzalez Ramona
Bought by
Toftee Randall
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Adelina
Bought by
Toftee Randall
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Aloyo Gonzalez Ramona
Bought by
Gonzalez Adelina and Gonzalez Christina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1996
Sold by
Vanco Jacqueline and Feldman Stefan L
Bought by
Aloyo Gonzalez Ramona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,378
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Partners With America Corp
Bought by
Vanco Jacqueline and Feldman Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,378
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1994
Sold by
Feldman Jacqueline
Bought by
Partners With America Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1994
Sold by
Feldman Stefan L
Bought by
Feldman Jacqueline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aloyo Ramona | -- | None Available | |
| Toftee Randall | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Toftee Randall | -- | Fswt | |
| Toftee Randall | -- | -- | |
| Toftee Randall | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Adelina | -- | -- | |
| Aloyo Gonzalez Ramona | $111,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Vanco Jacqueline | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Vanco Jacqueline | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Partners With America Corp | -- | -- | |
| Feldman Jacqueline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Toftee Randall | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aloyo Gonzalez Ramona | $110,378 | |
| Closed | Toftee Randall | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,300 | $310,212 | $56,858 | $253,354 |
| 2024 | $4,960 | $304,131 | $55,744 | $248,387 |
| 2023 | $4,913 | $298,168 | $54,651 | $243,517 |
| 2022 | $4,723 | $292,323 | $53,580 | $238,743 |
| 2021 | $4,614 | $286,592 | $52,530 | $234,062 |
| 2019 | $4,470 | $278,093 | $50,973 | $227,120 |
| 2018 | $4,402 | $272,641 | $49,974 | $222,667 |
| 2016 | $4,092 | $262,056 | $48,035 | $214,021 |
| 2015 | $3,514 | $210,700 | $38,600 | $172,100 |
| 2014 | $3,524 | $210,700 | $38,600 | $172,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map