3725 Bluff Ln Unit B Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $647,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3725 Bluff Ln Unit B, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $449,828, approximately $486 per square foot. 3725 Bluff Ln Unit B is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Bowen Jerry A Elizabeth R
Bought by
Schroeder Donald R and Schroeder Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,025
Outstanding Balance
$34,690
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$415,138
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Donald R | $136,000 | Independent Title St Augusti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schroeder Donald R | $125,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,004 | $237,306 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,098 | $215,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,098 | $246,517 | $58,240 | $188,277 |
| 2023 | $3,098 | $238,725 | $58,240 | $180,485 |
| 2022 | $2,745 | $198,289 | $58,240 | $140,049 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $147,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $136,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $132,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $130,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $127,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,718 | $128,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $120,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,250 | $113,531 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map