3725 Bostedor Rd Eaton Rapids, MI 48827
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,213
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3725 Bostedor Rd, Eaton Rapids, MI 48827 and is currently estimated at $203,719, approximately $167 per square foot. 3725 Bostedor Rd is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Lockwood Elementary School, Greyhound Intermediate School, and Eaton Rapids Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,550 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $579 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $552 | $70,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,383 | $64,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $59,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,282 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $50,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $43,300 | $9,400 | $33,900 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $43,300 | $9,400 | $33,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $43,300 | $9,400 | $33,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,300 | $9,400 | $33,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map