3725 E Marble Peak Place Tucson, AZ 85718
Estimated Value: $394,079 - $586,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3725 E Marble Peak Place, Tucson, AZ 85718 and is currently estimated at $505,270, approximately $402 per square foot. 3725 E Marble Peak Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sunrise Drive Elementary School, Orange Grove Middle School, and Catalina Foothills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Smith Leonard G
Bought by
Smith Leonard G and Smith Belinda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Leonard G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,960 | $27,522 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,960 | $26,211 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,831 | $24,963 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $23,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,636 | $22,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $20,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,651 | $20,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $19,559 | $0 | $0 |