3761 E Marble Peak Place Tucson, AZ 85718
Estimated Value: $463,163 - $618,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3761 E Marble Peak Place, Tucson, AZ 85718 and is currently estimated at $550,291, approximately $359 per square foot. 3761 E Marble Peak Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sunrise Drive Elementary School, Orange Grove Middle School, and Catalina Foothills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Barg William M and Barg Mary Irene
Bought by
William M & Mary Irene Barg Revocable Li
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William M & Mary Irene Barg Revocable Li | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,804 | $30,251 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,804 | $28,810 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,584 | $27,438 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,584 | $26,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,471 | $24,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,525 | $22,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,522 | $22,573 | $0 | $0 |