Seller's Agent in 2020
Tony Janko
Janko Realty Group
(317) 414-9355
1 in this area
298 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $144,000
2 bedroom - 1 bath per side with full basements -plenty of storage. Total Rent $805 per month. Tenants are current.
Showings and inspections will be allowed after accepted offer - being sold as is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Janko Realty Group License #RB14043583 Listed on: 10/29/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Hayley Wild
Compass Indiana, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Really Good Deeds Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Really Good Deeds Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| King Joe | $57,900 | Investors Title | |
| Ping Properties Llc | $46,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Jimmy Mara Properties Llc | $19,000 | None Available | |
| Ragucci Anthony F | -- | -- | |
| Westview Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Cb Hawk Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Eisenhut Joseph H | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | King Joe | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2020 11/10/20 | Sold | $57,900 | 0.0% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2020 10/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2020 10/29/20 | For Sale | $57,900 | +24.5% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2020 09/18/20 | Sold | $46,500 | +3.6% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/06/2020 09/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2020 09/01/20 | For Sale | $44,900 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,836 | $131,000 | $6,100 | $124,900 |
| 2024 | $2,665 | $119,500 | $6,100 | $113,400 |
| 2023 | $2,665 | $107,300 | $6,100 | $101,200 |
| 2022 | $2,755 | $111,700 | $6,100 | $105,600 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $81,500 | $6,100 | $75,400 |
| 2020 | $758 | $27,800 | $2,300 | $25,500 |
| 2019 | $722 | $25,800 | $2,300 | $23,500 |
| 2018 | $697 | $24,600 | $2,300 | $22,300 |
| 2017 | $619 | $24,000 | $2,300 | $21,700 |
| 2016 | $564 | $22,000 | $2,300 | $19,700 |
| 2014 | $411 | $19,000 | $2,300 | $16,700 |
| 2013 | $469 | $20,400 | $2,300 | $18,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tony Janko
Janko Realty Group
(317) 414-9355
1 in this area
298 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kevin Kervan
JBG, Inc.
(317) 414-6939
19 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Toni Eads
Janko Realty Group
(317) 430-1608
165 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Hayley Wild
Compass Indiana, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21749023
APN: 49-10-05-133-037.000-101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.