Estimated Value: $373,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3725 Lee Rd, Mound, MN 55364 and is currently estimated at $405,016, approximately $358 per square foot. 3725 Lee Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Shirley Hills Primary School, Westonka Middle School, and Westonka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Lafont Kathleen A
Bought by
Rondano Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,646
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,370
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rondano Jean | $227,000 | Trademark Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rondano Jean | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,736 | $308,500 | $110,300 | $198,200 |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $309,800 | $110,300 | $199,500 |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $300,000 | $110,000 | $190,000 |
| 2021 | $2,782 | $314,000 | $102,000 | $212,000 |
| 2020 | $2,950 | $287,000 | $102,000 | $185,000 |
| 2019 | $2,890 | $284,000 | $105,000 | $179,000 |
| 2018 | $2,919 | $277,000 | $105,000 | $172,000 |
| 2017 | $2,659 | $243,000 | $89,000 | $154,000 |
| 2016 | $2,500 | $227,000 | $86,000 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $226,000 | $86,000 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $209,000 | $84,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map