NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $427,586 - $445,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,055 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2016

Last sale price $210,000 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 108% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,764 / mo

114 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Skylights
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Janet Berry Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of October 2016

1 owner home in great location. Open concept, vaulted ceilings, 6 panel doors & more. Rooms are spacious w/tons of natural light. On main level you will find 3 nice size bedrooms, 2 full baths & laundry room. Lower level has a lot to offer w/family room, office, other room ,1/2 bath along with 2 unfinished areas for storage or work shop. Beautifully landscaped corner lot with patio off dining area

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Kohanski

RE/MAX 24/7 Real Estate, LLC License #94-54124 Listed on: 07/05/2016

RE/MAX 24/7 Real Estate, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Tyler Beckman

Beckman Properties License #94-76181

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,718

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Skylights
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,718

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Tax Municipality: Appleton, City of
  • Building Style: 1 Story
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: City of Appleton
  • Remarks Public: 1 owner home in great location. Open concept, vaulted ceilings, 6 panel doors & more. Rooms are spacious w/tons of natural light. On main level you will find 3 nice size bedrooms, 2 full baths & laundry room. Lower level has a lot to offer w/family room, office, other room ,1/2 bath along with 2 unfinished areas for storage or work shop. Beautifully landscaped corner lot with patio off dining area
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: South Appleton
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: Gas
  • Interior Misc Included: Skylight
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Number Full Main: 2
  • Bathrooms Finished Half: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Half Lower: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 16X12
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: 13X11
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: 12X11
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Kitchen: 13X11
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Family Room: 34X13
  • Family Room Level: Lower
  • Dining Area Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 20X16
  • Laundry Room: 10X8
  • Laundry Room Level: Main
  • Other Room 1: 15X13
  • Other Room 1 Description: Den/Office
  • Other Room1 Level: Lower
  • Other Room 2: 15X13
  • Other Room2 Level: Lower
  • Lower Level: Full, Partial Finished Pre2020
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Total Only: Combination
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 1841
  • Sq Ft Finished Below Grade Est: 1214
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 3055
  • PRIMARYBDBATHFEATURES: Primary Bath 1st Fl, Primary Bed 1st Floor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Vinyl
  • Exterior Misc Included: Patio
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Water: Municipal Public Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached, Opener Included
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Concrete
  • Number of Car Spaces: 2.5 Car (min width 24`)
  • Garage1 Type: Attached
  • Total Number of Garages: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Municipal Sewer

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.29
  • Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Lot Description: Corner
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 12632
  • Source Lot Sq Ft: Auto-Calculated
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 3725 S Chestnut Ln
  • Geocode Date: 07/10/2016
  • Geocode Status: 6
  • Geocode Status2: O
  • Geo Primary City: Appleton
  • Geo Quality: 1
  • Geo Secondary City: Outagamie Co.
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 31-9-5458-00
  • Tax Net Amt: 4718

MLS Schools

  • School District: Appleton Area

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 5, 2016
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Wieczorek Anthony and Wieczorek Mary A
Bought by
Barber Leland R and Barber Margaret K
Seller's Agent
Nicole Kohanski
RE/MAX 24/7 Real Estate, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Tyler Beckman
Beckman Properties
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Current Estimated Value
$436,397

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$226,397
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.98%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barber Leland R $210,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/29/2016 10/29/16 Sold $210,000 0.0% $69 / Sq Ft
10/27/2016 10/27/16 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2016 07/05/16 For Sale $210,000 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 -- $355,900 $56,300 $299,600
2023 $5,653 $355,900 $56,300 $299,600
2022 $5,266 $240,400 $46,400 $194,000
2021 $5,156 $240,400 $46,400 $194,000
2020 $5,070 $240,400 $46,400 $194,000
2019 $4,836 $240,400 $46,400 $194,000
2018 $4,894 $218,200 $40,500 $177,700
2017 $4,849 $218,200 $40,500 $177,700
2016 $4,704 $218,200 $40,500 $177,700
2015 $4,704 $218,200 $40,500 $177,700
2013 $4,338 $201,900 $40,500 $161,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50146661

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 31-9-5458-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.