3725 Spring Ln Indian Head, MD 20640
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $560,485
Studio
2
Baths
2,429
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3725 Spring Ln, Indian Head, MD 20640 and is currently estimated at $512,871, approximately $211 per square foot. 3725 Spring Ln is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Gale-Bailey Elementary School, General Smallwood Middle School, and Henry E. Lackey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Bessy Thomas A
Bought by
Wilson Randy L and Wilson Tabitha A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Randy L | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilson Randy L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,125 | $461,200 | $142,100 | $319,100 |
| 2024 | $5,609 | $415,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,127 | $370,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,603 | $324,600 | $125,500 | $199,100 |
| 2021 | $4,561 | $324,600 | $125,500 | $199,100 |
| 2020 | $4,561 | $324,600 | $125,500 | $199,100 |
| 2019 | $4,656 | $332,900 | $134,400 | $198,500 |
| 2018 | $4,508 | $324,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,395 | $316,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $309,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,317 | $309,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,317 | $309,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map