3755 Linkins Rd Indian Head, MD 20640
Estimated Value: $365,372 - $513,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3755 Linkins Rd, Indian Head, MD 20640 and is currently estimated at $439,843, approximately $269 per square foot. 3755 Linkins Rd is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Gale-Bailey Elementary School, General Smallwood Middle School, and Henry E. Lackey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1982
Sold by
Tri-County Fed Savings & Loan Asso
Bought by
Day James G and Day Catherine O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
13.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1982
Sold by
Short Harold W and Short Mary S
Bought by
Tri-County Fed Savings & Loan Asso
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
13.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day James G | $55,000 | -- | |
| Tri-County Fed Savings & Loan Asso | $50,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Day James G | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,200 | $351,000 | $116,500 | $234,500 |
| 2024 | $652 | $320,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,156 | $290,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $597 | $260,800 | $101,500 | $159,300 |
| 2021 | $3,718 | $260,800 | $101,500 | $159,300 |
| 2020 | $3,718 | $260,800 | $101,500 | $159,300 |
| 2019 | $3,800 | $268,100 | $101,500 | $166,600 |
| 2018 | $3,602 | $256,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,438 | $244,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $232,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,620 | $232,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,620 | $232,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map