3725 Tulare St Clearlake, CA 95422
Estimated Value: $216,699 - $324,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3725 Tulare St, Clearlake, CA 95422 and is currently estimated at $277,425, approximately $444 per square foot. 3725 Tulare St is a home with nearby schools including Lower Lake High School and Konocti Private School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Garcia Benjamin
Bought by
Drocco Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,038
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$179,387
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drocco Jennifer | $155,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drocco Jennifer | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,368 | $203,579 | $98,506 | $105,073 |
| 2024 | $2,339 | $199,588 | $96,575 | $103,013 |
| 2023 | $2,309 | $195,676 | $94,682 | $100,994 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $191,840 | $92,826 | $99,014 |
| 2021 | $2,246 | $188,079 | $91,006 | $97,073 |
| 2020 | $2,233 | $131,750 | $63,750 | $68,000 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $131,750 | $63,750 | $68,000 |
| 2018 | $1,631 | $131,750 | $63,750 | $68,000 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $131,750 | $63,750 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $131,750 | $63,750 | $68,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $131,750 | $63,750 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,750 | $63,750 | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map