3725 W Eva St Phoenix, AZ 85051
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,352 - $375,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3725 W Eva St, Phoenix, AZ 85051 and is currently estimated at $352,838, approximately $220 per square foot. 3725 W Eva St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cactus Wren Elementary School, Cholla Middle School, and Cortez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Rippon Jack W
Bought by
Rippon Betty E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rippon Betty E | -- | -- | |
| Rippon Betty E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,021 | $9,162 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $963 | $8,726 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $963 | $25,580 | $5,110 | $20,470 |
| 2022 | $929 | $19,580 | $3,910 | $15,670 |
| 2021 | $952 | $17,880 | $3,570 | $14,310 |
| 2020 | $927 | $16,820 | $3,360 | $13,460 |
| 2019 | $910 | $14,780 | $2,950 | $11,830 |
| 2018 | $884 | $13,700 | $2,740 | $10,960 |
| 2017 | $881 | $11,510 | $2,300 | $9,210 |
| 2016 | $866 | $10,630 | $2,120 | $8,510 |
| 2015 | $803 | $10,000 | $2,000 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map