37255 92nd St E Littlerock, CA 93543
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $563,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,343
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37255 92nd St E, Littlerock, CA 93543 and is currently estimated at $496,752, approximately $212 per square foot. 37255 92nd St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Daisy Gibson Elementary School, Keppel Academy, and Littlerock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Kravitz Curtis
Bought by
The Curtis M Kravitz Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Kravitz Lydia
Bought by
Kravitz Curt
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,122
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$459,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2013
Sold by
Holmes Virginia D and The Holmes Living Trust
Bought by
Kravitz Curt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,122
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$459,630
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Curtis M Kravitz Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kravitz Curt | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kravitz Curt | $200,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kravitz Curt | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,492 | $245,164 | $36,771 | $208,393 |
| 2024 | $3,255 | $240,357 | $36,050 | $204,307 |
| 2023 | $3,020 | $235,645 | $35,344 | $200,301 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $231,025 | $34,651 | $196,374 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $226,496 | $33,972 | $192,524 |
| 2020 | $2,867 | $224,174 | $33,624 | $190,550 |
| 2019 | $2,821 | $219,779 | $32,965 | $186,814 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $215,470 | $32,319 | $183,151 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $207,105 | $31,065 | $176,040 |
| 2015 | $2,580 | $203,995 | $30,599 | $173,396 |
| 2014 | $2,584 | $200,000 | $30,000 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map