3726 Carmel Ave Irvine, CA 92606
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,169,000 - $1,478,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$970/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3726 Carmel Ave, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $1,361,590, approximately $970 per square foot. 3726 Carmel Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Han Joseph U and Han Shin Ok
Bought by
Daniels Frank and Daniels Josielyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,800
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Javier Perez and Javier Dora
Bought by
Han Joseph U and Hza Shin Ok
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Frank | $395,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Han Joseph U | $248,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daniels Frank | $54,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniels Frank | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Han Joseph U | $223,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,952 | $572,083 | $462,201 | $109,882 |
| 2024 | $5,952 | $560,866 | $453,138 | $107,728 |
| 2023 | $5,797 | $549,869 | $444,253 | $105,616 |
| 2022 | $5,684 | $539,088 | $435,542 | $103,546 |
| 2021 | $5,551 | $528,518 | $427,002 | $101,516 |
| 2020 | $5,520 | $523,099 | $422,623 | $100,476 |
| 2019 | $5,396 | $512,843 | $414,337 | $98,506 |
| 2018 | $5,299 | $502,788 | $406,213 | $96,575 |
| 2017 | $5,189 | $492,930 | $398,248 | $94,682 |
| 2016 | $4,959 | $483,265 | $390,439 | $92,826 |
| 2015 | $4,831 | $476,006 | $384,574 | $91,432 |
| 2014 | $4,736 | $466,682 | $377,041 | $89,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map