3726 Egret Dunes Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $634,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3726 Egret Dunes Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $587,653, approximately $325 per square foot. 3726 Egret Dunes Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Hassler Timothy J
Bought by
Mccallum Paul D and Mccallum Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,900
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Hassler Ledbetter Const Inc
Bought by
Hassler Timothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccallum Paul D | -- | -- | |
| Mccallum Paul D | $69,900 | -- | |
| Hassler Timothy J | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History