3726 Hanley Rd Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3726 Hanley Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $256,247, approximately $196 per square foot. 3726 Hanley Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including White Oak Middle School, Colerain High School, and St. Ignatius of Loyola School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1990
Sold by
Metz Matthew M
Bought by
Metz Matthew M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metz Matthew M | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,125 | $71,429 | $20,010 | $51,419 |
| 2023 | $3,849 | $71,429 | $20,010 | $51,419 |
| 2022 | $3,816 | $57,775 | $18,886 | $38,889 |
| 2021 | $3,784 | $57,775 | $18,886 | $38,889 |
| 2020 | $3,823 | $57,775 | $18,886 | $38,889 |
| 2019 | $3,472 | $48,962 | $16,006 | $32,956 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $48,962 | $16,006 | $32,956 |
| 2017 | $2,953 | $48,962 | $16,006 | $32,956 |
| 2016 | $2,927 | $47,765 | $16,009 | $31,756 |
| 2015 | $2,953 | $47,765 | $16,009 | $31,756 |
| 2014 | $2,958 | $47,765 | $16,009 | $31,756 |
| 2013 | $2,963 | $50,282 | $16,853 | $33,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map