NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $77,000 - $109,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 10, 2025

Last sale price $110,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $530 / mo

40 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Tenant occupied, income producing investment property. Rents for $650/mo. DO NOT DISTURB TENANT. No showings without an accepted contract. Please drive by the property before submitting an offer. No assignment or wholesale offers. THIS WAS PREVIOUSLY BOUGHT AT A TAX SALE, TITLE INSURANCE MAY NOT BE AVAILABLE.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $208

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x449

Parking

  • Parking Pad

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Vinyl Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 076013 00038

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$208

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Other
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1152

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.52
  • Lot Size: 50X449
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 076013 00038
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 208

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2025
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Alidina Capital Holdings Llc
Bought by
Kobar Michael
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-4.35%
Current Estimated Value
$97,546

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$12,454
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-25.40%
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Outstanding Balance
$82,421
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$15,125

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2022
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
R & R Realty Investments Llc
Bought by
Alidina Capital Holdings Llc
List Price
$45,000
Sold Price
$40,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-11.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
30.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Rogers Realty Investments Llc
Bought by
R & R Realty Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Vaughn Ray
Bought by
Rogers Realty Investmetns Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Hall Jerry
Bought by
Vaughn Ray

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
County Of Shelby
Bought by
Hall Jerry

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Shearer Stanley L
Bought by
Averill L C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Bank Of Bartlett
Bought by
Shearer Stanley L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Richardson Clinton
Bought by
Bank Of Bartlett

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Vernon Joy Brandon
Bought by
Richardson Clint

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Sold by
County Of Shelby
Bought by
Vernon Joy Brandon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$2,700
Interest Rate
6.5%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kobar Michael $110,000 River City Title & Escrow
Alidina Capital Holdings Llc $40,000 Saddle Creek Title
R & R Realty Investments Llc -- Baymark Title & Escrow
Rogers Realty Investmetns Llc -- Omega T&E Svcs Llc
Vaughn Ray -- None Available
Hall Jerry $1,500 None Available
Averill L C $6,000 --
Shearer Stanley L $8,000 --
Bank Of Bartlett $24,100 --
Richardson Clint $5,000 --
Richardson Clint $5,000 --
Vernon Joy Brandon $3,000 --
Vernon Joy Brandon $3,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kobar Michael $82,500
Previous Owner Vernon Joy Brandon $2,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $45,000 -59.1% $39 / Sq Ft
12/10/2025 12/10/25 Sold $110,000 -4.3% $95 / Sq Ft
12/10/2025 12/10/25 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2025 10/31/25 For Sale $115,000 +187.5% $100 / Sq Ft
03/11/2022 03/11/22 Sold $40,000 0.0% $35 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/11/2022 03/11/22 Sold $40,000 -11.1% $40 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/11/2022 03/11/22 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2022 02/04/22 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2021 12/20/21 For Sale $45,000 0.0% $45 / Sq Ft
12/13/2021 12/13/21 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2021 11/29/21 For Sale $45,000 -- $45 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $107 $4,300 $1,475 $2,825
2024 $107 $3,150 $1,100 $2,050
2023 $192 $3,150 $1,100 $2,050
2022 $192 $3,150 $1,100 $2,050
2021 $228 $3,150 $1,100 $2,050
2020 $237 $3,275 $1,100 $2,175
2019 $105 $3,275 $1,100 $2,175
2018 $105 $3,275 $1,100 $2,175
2017 $107 $3,275 $1,100 $2,175
2016 $194 $4,450 $0 $0
2014 $194 $4,450 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3153313

Realtracs

APN: 07-6013-0-0038

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.