3726 Singleton Terrace Frederick, MD 21704
Villages of Urbana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $537,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3726 Singleton Terrace, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $519,362, approximately $322 per square foot. 3726 Singleton Terrace is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
White Tracy L and White Amber P
Bought by
White Amber P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,400
Outstanding Balance
$215,539
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
White Tracy L and White Amber P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Amber P | -- | Excalibur Title & Escrow Llc | |
| White Tracy L | $279,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Amber P | $270,400 | |
| Closed | White Tracy L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,799 | $439,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,799 | $398,400 | $135,000 | $263,400 |
| 2023 | $5,370 | $377,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,142 | $356,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,035 | $334,900 | $115,000 | $219,900 |
| 2020 | $5,035 | $328,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,936 | $321,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,834 | $315,100 | $65,000 | $250,100 |
| 2017 | $4,596 | $315,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,089 | $283,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,089 | $268,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,089 | $266,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map