37265 Palm St NW Stanchfield, MN 55080
Estimated Value: $327,369 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37265 Palm St NW, Stanchfield, MN 55080 and is currently estimated at $376,123, approximately $187 per square foot. 37265 Palm St NW is a home located in Isanti County with nearby schools including Cambridge Primary School, Cambridge Intermediate School, and Cambridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Roberts Family Revocable Trust Dated Mar
Bought by
Bratvold Michael and Bratvold Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$324,283
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,840
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bratvold Michael | $342,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bratvold Michael | $342,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,338 | $254,900 | $69,800 | $185,100 |
| 2024 | $2,482 | $253,200 | $69,800 | $183,400 |
| 2023 | $2,070 | $253,200 | $69,800 | $183,400 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $207,400 | $80,500 | $126,900 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $169,000 | $67,400 | $101,600 |
| 2020 | $1,672 | $158,700 | $59,400 | $99,300 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $148,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $118,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map