M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mark Cato
Mark Cato, Broker
(530) 949-8466
4 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $482,000
Beautiful West Redding Home located in the desirable Mary Lake subdivision. Built in 2004, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open floorplan with vaulted ceilings. The well-appointed kitchen has granite counter tops and a breakfast bar, a freestanding gas stove in the living room, and an indoor laundry nook downstairs. The primary bedroom features a large walk-in closet and an en suite bathroom with a tile shower and separate bathtub, perfect for relaxing. Outside is a private, low maintenance backyard that features a large cement patio and a natural gas BBQ Grill with cover, perfect for entertaining or family time. The double car garage will fit all the toys and all of this on a quiet cul-de-sac. This home is ready for you to move in!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bobba Dileep Jack | $411,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Weinberg Lacy Leona | $362,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Letendre Jill | $335,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Song Nam Kun | $343,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| John Kiefer Construction Co Inc | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Kiefer John A | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Kiefer John | $62,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Redding Properties Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weinberg Lacy Leona | $375,032 | |
| Previous Owner | Letendre Jill | $267,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Song Nam Kun | $274,000 | |
| Previous Owner | John Kiefer Construction Co Inc | $214,600 | |
| Closed | Song Nam Kun | $34,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2022 09/29/22 | Sold | $411,500 | -1.9% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2022 08/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2022 08/24/22 | Price Changed | $419,500 | -1.3% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | Price Changed | $424,900 | -1.0% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | For Sale | $429,000 | +18.5% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2020 08/07/20 | Sold | $362,000 | -4.7% | $197 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/23/2020 06/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2020 04/29/20 | For Sale | $380,000 | +13.5% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2019 02/14/19 | Sold | $334,900 | -2.9% | $183 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/13/2019 01/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/14/2018 12/14/18 | For Sale | $344,900 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,418 | $428,124 | $67,626 | $360,498 |
| 2024 | $4,351 | $419,730 | $66,300 | $353,430 |
| 2023 | $4,351 | $411,500 | $65,000 | $346,500 |
| 2022 | $3,919 | $369,240 | $61,200 | $308,040 |
| 2021 | $3,901 | $362,000 | $60,000 | $302,000 |
| 2020 | $3,694 | $341,598 | $61,200 | $280,398 |
| 2019 | $3,316 | $310,000 | $60,000 | $250,000 |
| 2018 | $3,358 | $305,000 | $60,000 | $245,000 |
| 2017 | $3,208 | $287,000 | $55,000 | $232,000 |
| 2016 | $3,167 | $287,000 | $55,000 | $232,000 |
| 2015 | $3,193 | $287,000 | $55,000 | $232,000 |
| 2014 | $2,927 | $268,000 | $50,000 | $218,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mark Cato
Mark Cato, Broker
(530) 949-8466
4 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Shane Daily
Waterman Real Estate
(530) 209-4659
6 in this area
155 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kristin Minugh
Coldwell Banker C&C Properties
R
Buyer's Agent in 2020
RYAN SMYTH
GUARDIAN REALTY
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jason Jones
Redding Real Estate
(530) 356-7457
127 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kenny Breedlove
DROZ CORPORATION
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22-3585
APN: 104-080-066-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.