3728 E Alta Ave Fresno, CA 93702
Huntington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,984 - $288,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3728 E Alta Ave, Fresno, CA 93702 and is currently estimated at $262,496, approximately $184 per square foot. 3728 E Alta Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Winchell Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Hovannisian David B and Hovannisian Linda R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Hovannisian David B and Hovannisian Linda R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Aguilar Maria I
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Rodriguez Manuel
Bought by
Aguilar Maria I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
8.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Iriarte Adriana and Machuka Zenaida
Bought by
Rodriguez Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Interest Rate
8.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hovannisian David B | -- | Servicelink | |
| Hovannisian David B | $38,000 | Servicelink | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | -- | Servicelink | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | $79,000 | None Available | |
| Aguilar Maria I | $208,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Manuel | $130,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Maria I | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Manuel | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $658 | $48,921 | $32,186 | $16,735 |
| 2023 | $622 | $47,023 | $30,937 | $16,086 |
| 2022 | $614 | $46,102 | $30,331 | $15,771 |
| 2021 | $598 | $45,199 | $29,737 | $15,462 |
| 2020 | $595 | $44,737 | $29,433 | $15,304 |
| 2019 | $573 | $43,860 | $28,856 | $15,004 |
| 2018 | $561 | $43,001 | $28,291 | $14,710 |
| 2017 | $551 | $42,159 | $27,737 | $14,422 |
| 2016 | $534 | $41,334 | $27,194 | $14,140 |
| 2015 | $526 | $40,714 | $26,786 | $13,928 |
| 2014 | $514 | $39,918 | $26,262 | $13,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map