3729 Clemmons Rd Clemmons, NC 27012
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $1,281,549
12
Beds
2
Baths
7,370
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3729 Clemmons Rd, Clemmons, NC 27012 and is currently estimated at $929,183, approximately $126 per square foot. 3729 Clemmons Rd is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Clemmons Elementary School, Clemmons Middle School, and West Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Southern Dennis Oliver
Bought by
Southern Dennis Oliver and Dennis Oliver Southern Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Dennis Oliver | -- | None Available | |
| Southern Family Of Forsyth County Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,258 | $1,008,700 | $578,000 | $430,700 |
| 2024 | $7,369 | $796,100 | $520,000 | $276,100 |
| 2023 | $7,369 | $796,100 | $520,000 | $276,100 |
| 2022 | $7,369 | $796,100 | $520,000 | $276,100 |
| 2021 | $7,369 | $796,100 | $520,000 | $276,100 |
| 2020 | $6,595 | $692,900 | $505,200 | $187,700 |
| 2019 | $6,664 | $692,900 | $505,200 | $187,700 |
| 2018 | $6,029 | $648,400 | $460,700 | $187,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map