3729 E 2nd Place Tulsa, OK 74112
Turner Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,854 - $193,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,227
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3729 E 2nd Place, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $172,214, approximately $140 per square foot. 3729 E 2nd Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Rausch Richard F
Bought by
Rausch Richard F and Rausch Kenneth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rausch Richard F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $653 | $4,875 | $786 | $4,089 |
| 2024 | $576 | $4,704 | $916 | $3,788 |
| 2023 | $576 | $5,538 | $1,236 | $4,302 |
| 2022 | $583 | $4,376 | $1,172 | $3,204 |
| 2021 | $557 | $4,220 | $1,130 | $3,090 |
| 2020 | $530 | $4,068 | $1,090 | $2,978 |
| 2019 | $400 | $2,920 | $782 | $2,138 |
| 2018 | $401 | $2,920 | $782 | $2,138 |
| 2017 | $400 | $4,920 | $1,318 | $3,602 |
| 2016 | $392 | $4,920 | $1,318 | $3,602 |
| 2015 | $393 | $8,833 | $2,827 | $6,006 |
| 2014 | $389 | $8,833 | $2,827 | $6,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map