3729 Florida Ave Richmond, CA 94804
Park Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $548,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
926
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3729 Florida Ave, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $468,987, approximately $506 per square foot. 3729 Florida Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Stewart Brady
Bought by
Stewart Brady Manual
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Stewart Brady
Bought by
Stewart Brady M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Brady Manual | -- | -- | |
| Stewart Brady M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,478 | $147,147 | $88,292 | $58,855 |
| 2024 | $3,908 | $144,262 | $86,561 | $57,701 |
| 2023 | $3,908 | $141,434 | $84,864 | $56,570 |
| 2022 | $4,204 | $138,661 | $83,200 | $55,461 |
| 2021 | $4,100 | $135,943 | $81,569 | $54,374 |
| 2019 | $3,795 | $131,912 | $79,150 | $52,762 |
| 2018 | $3,306 | $129,327 | $77,599 | $51,728 |
| 2017 | $2,909 | $126,792 | $76,078 | $50,714 |
| 2016 | $3,619 | $124,307 | $74,587 | $49,720 |
| 2015 | $3,406 | $122,441 | $73,467 | $48,974 |
| 2014 | $3,385 | $120,043 | $72,028 | $48,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map