3729 Mountain Brook Cir Durham, NC 27704
Northeast Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3729 Mountain Brook Cir, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $389,756, approximately $162 per square foot. 3729 Mountain Brook Cir is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Jeter Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,790
Outstanding Balance
$113,619
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$276,137
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeter Shawn | $187,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeter Shawn | $186,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,147 | $418,330 | $76,875 | $341,455 |
| 2024 | $3,025 | $216,838 | $30,675 | $186,163 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $216,838 | $30,675 | $186,163 |
| 2022 | $2,775 | $216,838 | $30,675 | $186,163 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $216,838 | $30,675 | $186,163 |
| 2020 | $2,697 | $216,838 | $30,675 | $186,163 |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $216,838 | $30,675 | $186,163 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $185,441 | $30,675 | $154,766 |
| 2017 | $2,497 | $185,441 | $30,675 | $154,766 |
| 2016 | $2,413 | $185,441 | $30,675 | $154,766 |
| 2015 | $2,824 | $204,022 | $39,248 | $164,774 |
| 2014 | $2,824 | $204,022 | $39,248 | $164,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map