NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3729 Route 446 Eldred, PA 16731

Estimated Value: $139,631 - $193,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,168 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 7, 2022

Last sale price $132,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,034 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Home Office
  • Eat-In Country Kitchen
  • Woodwork

About This Home

As of October 2022

Ranch home with 4 acres. This split level home has 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, living room and kitchen on the first level. The lower level has a family room, possible bedroom, laundry room and a common area. The first levels bedroom has a jack and jill bathroom to one of the bedrooms. A 1/2 bath is included in the other bedroom. Forced air heat and the kitchen and bathroom has electric baseboard. There is a detached oversized two car garage. Small two story barn with electric. Front covered porch and enclosed rear porch that overlooks the property. Large yard that would be perfect for a small farmette. Located near State Game Lands. There is a railroad that runs along the rear of the property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Rathbun

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Smethport License #AB067132 Listed on: 08/05/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,643

Year Built

  • Built in 1926

Lot Details

  • 4 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 685x283

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,168 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 20-004-138-02

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,643

Year Built

Built in 1926

Lot Details

4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1926
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Route 446, left of Jack Bell Excavating.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Split Level
  • Flooring: Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Country Kitchen, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Partially Furnished, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 4.0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Attic Fan
  • Heating: Electric, Gas, Baseboard, Forced Air

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 20-004-138-02
  • Lot Dimensions: 685X283
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 174240.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Partially

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1643.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2022
Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
List Price
$138,000
Sold Price
$132,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-4.35%
Current Estimated Value
$162,908

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$30,908
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.04%
Original Mortgage
$135,036
Outstanding Balance
$128,650
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$34,258

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Schetrum Leonard J and Schetrum Patricia A
Bought by
Wilber Wayne M and Wilber Deborah D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Syder Gene -- --
Wilber Wayne M $78,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Syder Gene $135,036
Previous Owner Wilber Wayne M $73,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/06/2024 10/06/24 Off Market $132,000 -- --
10/07/2022 10/07/22 Sold $132,000 -4.3% $113 / Sq Ft
08/08/2022 08/08/22 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2022 08/05/22 For Sale $138,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: McKean County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,823 $47,570 $13,240 $34,330
2025 $1,780 $47,570 $13,240 $34,330
2024 $1,656 $47,570 $13,240 $34,330
2023 $1,683 $47,570 $13,240 $34,330
2022 $1,642 $47,160 $13,240 $33,920
2021 $1,629 $47,160 $13,240 $33,920
2020 $1,629 $47,160 $13,240 $33,920
2019 $1,629 $47,160 $13,240 $33,920
2018 $15 $47,160 $13,240 $33,920
2017 -- $47,160 $13,240 $33,920
2016 $481 $47,160 $13,240 $33,920
2015 $481 $47,160 $13,240 $33,920
2014 $481 $47,160 $13,240 $33,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: McKean County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1424431

McKean County Association of REALTORS®

APN: 20-004. -138.02.

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.