37291 Spinney Ln Dagsboro, DE 19939
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $607,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,923
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37291 Spinney Ln, Dagsboro, DE 19939 and is currently estimated at $567,299, approximately $295 per square foot. 37291 Spinney Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
Sold by
Nvhomes and Nvr Inc
Bought by
Sakellariou Christos and Sakellariou Shelley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,572
Outstanding Balance
$409,281
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Harlton Communities Llc
Bought by
Nvhomes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sakellariou Christos | $518,215 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nvhomes | $142,052 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sakellariou Christos | $414,572 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |