NOT LISTED FOR SALE

373 Arbor Crest Ln Euless, TX 76039

Estimated Value: $293,000 - $308,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,172 Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 373 Arbor Crest Ln, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $299,495, approximately $255 per square foot. 373 Arbor Crest Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Bryan Bartlett Irrevocable Trust and Mary C Mcpherson Revocable Trust
Bought by
Al Akayshee Bashar Abdullah Abd and Al Akayshee Sara
Current Estimated Value
$303,727

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,975
Outstanding Balance
$197,708
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,787

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Mcpherson Mary C
Bought by
Texas Bank & Trust and Mary C Mcpherson Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Taylor Timothy R
Bought by
Mcpherson Mary C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,900
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Alison Neile
Bought by
Taylor Timothy R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,300
Interest Rate
6.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Al Akayshee Bashar Abdullah Abd -- Lawyers Title
Texas Bank & Trust -- None Available
Mcpherson Mary C -- Stewart Title
Taylor Timothy R -- Commonwealth Land Title
Johnson Alison Neile -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Al Akayshee Bashar Abdullah Abd $218,975
Previous Owner Mcpherson Mary C $103,900
Previous Owner Taylor Timothy R $117,300
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,437 $229,323 $70,000 $159,323
2024 $3,437 $269,000 $70,000 $199,000
2023 $4,394 $294,183 $55,000 $239,183
2022 $4,566 $212,507 $55,000 $157,507
2021 $4,701 $209,001 $55,000 $154,001
2020 $4,285 $188,683 $55,000 $133,683
2019 $4,687 $201,166 $55,000 $146,166
2018 $4,576 $196,380 $55,000 $141,380
2017 $4,200 $174,618 $30,000 $144,618
2016 $3,710 $154,269 $30,000 $124,269
2015 $2,961 $119,200 $18,000 $101,200
2014 $2,961 $119,200 $18,000 $101,200
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.