373 Crain Dr E Hemphill, TX 75948
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $123,000
Studio
--
Bath
120
Sq Ft
$796/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 373 Crain Dr E, Hemphill, TX 75948 and is currently estimated at $95,500, approximately $795 per square foot. 373 Crain Dr E is a home with nearby schools including Hemphill Elementary School, Hemphill Middle School, and Hemphill High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25 | $2,150 | $2,090 | $60 |
| 2024 | $36 | $3,060 | $3,000 | $60 |
| 2023 | $36 | $3,060 | $3,000 | $60 |
| 2022 | $44 | $3,060 | $3,000 | $60 |
| 2021 | $46 | $3,060 | $3,000 | $60 |
| 2020 | $54 | $3,210 | $3,000 | $210 |
| 2019 | $53 | $3,210 | $3,000 | $210 |
| 2018 | $53 | $3,210 | $3,000 | $210 |
| 2017 | -- | $3,210 | $3,000 | $210 |
| 2016 | $207 | $12,340 | $3,000 | $9,340 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,340 | $3,000 | $9,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,620 | $3,000 | $5,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map