NOT LISTED FOR SALE

373 Duperu Dr Crockett, CA 94525

Estimated Value: $743,000 - $840,792

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,716 Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2024

Last sale price $845,000 $492 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,254 / mo

184 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2024

OPEN SUNDAY 1-3PM Huge Price Reduction now $200K Off Original List Price! Tucked away in a peaceful neighborhood, this lovely 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers the ideal mix of comfort and elegance. Set on a generously sized, level lot, the property features a backyard paradise with winding paths and unobstructed views, perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. Inside, you'll be welcomed by an abundance of natural light, accentuating the spacious open-concept design. The updated kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and high-end appliances, ideal for both passionate cooks and hosting guests. The true highlight? Stunning water and bridge views visible from several areas of the home. Whether enjoying your morning coffee on the balcony or hosting dinner in the dining room, you'll be captivated by breathtaking, panoramic scenery. A beautiful, move-in ready home with incredible views awaits!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristen Barker

Bhhs Drysdale Properties License #01082959 Listed on: 04/30/2024

Bhhs Drysdale Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Colleen Chen

Exp Realty of California Inc. License #02203896

Exp Realty of California Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 8,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $46 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Vista Carquinez HOA, Phone Number (510) 262-1795
  • Vista Carquinez Subdivision
  • Greenbelt

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3543610061

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

8,400 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$46 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Engineered Wood
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Insert
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Stone Counters, Updated Kitchen
  • Room Kitchen Features: Counter - Stone, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Microwave, Range/Oven Free Standing, Refrigerator, Updated Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Level, Premium Lot, Landscape Front, Landscape Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Bay, Canyon, Carquinez, City Lights, Delta, Downtown, Greenbelt, Hills, Marina, Mountain(s), Panoramic, Ridge, Valley, Water, Bridges, City
  • View: Yes
  • Construction Type: Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Back Yard, Low Maintenance, Yard Space
  • Foundation Details: Raised
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Int Access From Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Zoned, Fireplace Insert
  • Utilities: All Public Utilities
  • Cooling: Zoned
  • Laundry Features: Dryer, Laundry Room, Washer
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Greenbelt
  • Association Fee: 550
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: VISTA CARQUINEZ HOA
  • Phone: 510-262-1795
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8400
  • Parcel Number: 3543610061
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2024
Closed on
Nov 13, 2024
List Price
$1,095,000
Sold Price
$845,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$250,000
-22.83%
Views
291
Current Estimated Value
$806,948

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$38,052
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.07%
Original Mortgage
$676,000
Outstanding Balance
$667,184
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,764

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Layton Eric T and Layton Magdalena
Bought by
Layton Eric T and Layton Magdalena

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Zacher Jean and Ocasio Tomasita
Bought by
Layton Eric T and Layton Magdalena

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$269,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Zacher Jean and Ocasio Tomasita
Bought by
Zacher Jean and Ocasio Tomasita

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Zacher Jean

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$592,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Rogers Miles W and Rogers Katherine L
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$592,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Carroll Daniel V
Bought by
Dove Cheryl Baca

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Dove Cheryl Baca
Bought by
Rogers Miles W and Rogers Katherine L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
7.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nelson Larry Alan $845,000 Fidelity National Title Compan
Nelson Larry Alan $845,000 Fidelity National Title Compan
Layton Eric T -- Fidelity National Title Co
Layton Eric T $609,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Zacher Jean -- None Available
Zacher Jean -- None Available
Zacher Jean $755,000 Cornerstone Title Co
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp $755,000 Cornerstone Title Co
Dove Cheryl Baca -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Rogers Miles W $225,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nelson Larry Alan $676,000
Closed Nelson Larry Alan $676,000
Previous Owner Layton Eric T $365,000
Previous Owner Layton Eric T $269,000
Previous Owner Zacher Jean $592,000
Previous Owner Rogers Miles W $213,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $845,000 -- --
11/15/2024 11/15/24 Sold $845,000 -5.6% $492 / Sq Ft
10/31/2024 10/31/24 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2024 10/04/24 Price Changed $895,000 -3.2% $522 / Sq Ft
09/28/2024 09/28/24 Price Changed $925,000 -2.6% $539 / Sq Ft
09/14/2024 09/14/24 Price Changed $950,000 -2.6% $554 / Sq Ft
09/02/2024 09/02/24 Price Changed $975,000 -2.0% $568 / Sq Ft
07/01/2024 07/01/24 Price Changed $995,000 -9.1% $580 / Sq Ft
04/30/2024 04/30/24 For Sale $1,095,000 -- $638 / Sq Ft
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,855 $845,000 $400,000 $445,000
2024 $9,004 $692,931 $414,963 $277,968
2023 $9,004 $679,345 $406,827 $272,518
2022 $8,968 $666,025 $398,850 $267,175
2021 $8,699 $652,967 $391,030 $261,937
2019 $8,479 $633,602 $379,433 $254,169
2018 $8,238 $621,180 $371,994 $249,186
2017 $8,081 $609,000 $364,700 $244,300
2016 $6,033 $467,000 $219,583 $247,417
2015 $5,849 $450,000 $210,000 $240,000
2014 $5,325 $402,000 $189,020 $212,980
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41057891

Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 354-361-006-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.