Estimated Value: $551,000 - $675,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,699
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 373 E 10105 S, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $598,420, approximately $352 per square foot. 373 E 10105 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Stteele Michael and Stteele Sherri
Bought by
Steele Michael and Steele Sheri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1994
Sold by
Steele Michael
Bought by
Steele Michael and Steele Sherri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Steele Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Steele Michael | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $283 | $548,800 | $124,800 | $424,000 |
| 2024 | $283 | $522,100 | $119,100 | $403,000 |
| 2023 | $283 | $468,600 | $113,200 | $355,400 |
| 2022 | $280 | $482,200 | $111,000 | $371,200 |
| 2021 | $132 | $367,100 | $85,900 | $281,200 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $327,900 | $85,900 | $242,000 |
| 2019 | $335 | $318,600 | $81,100 | $237,500 |
| 2018 | $3 | $282,900 | $81,100 | $201,800 |
| 2017 | $32 | $271,000 | $81,100 | $189,900 |
| 2016 | $145 | $257,900 | $81,100 | $176,800 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $220,800 | $78,600 | $142,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,200 | $76,200 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map