373 Marion Rd Macon, GA 31217
Estimated Value: $82,491 - $187,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,436
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 373 Marion Rd, Macon, GA 31217 and is currently estimated at $135,623, approximately $55 per square foot. 373 Marion Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jeffersonville Elementary School, Twiggs Middle School, and Twiggs County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Bagay Martin J
Bought by
Craig Fitch and Fitch Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Fitch | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $19,607 | $11,556 | $8,051 |
| 2024 | $702 | $19,607 | $11,556 | $8,051 |
| 2023 | $704 | $19,607 | $11,556 | $8,051 |
| 2022 | $709 | $19,607 | $11,556 | $8,051 |
| 2021 | $710 | $19,607 | $11,556 | $8,051 |
| 2020 | $710 | $19,607 | $11,556 | $8,051 |
| 2019 | $710 | $19,607 | $11,556 | $8,051 |
| 2018 | $651 | $19,607 | $11,556 | $8,051 |
| 2017 | $651 | $19,607 | $11,556 | $8,051 |
| 2016 | $0 | $8,051 | $0 | $8,051 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,607 | $11,556 | $8,051 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,607 | $11,556 | $8,051 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map