373 Maureen Ln Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $852,000 - $1,145,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 373 Maureen Ln, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,029,579, approximately $633 per square foot. 373 Maureen Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Strandwood Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2021
Sold by
Javete Philip M and Javete Ellen Bradford
Bought by
Javete Family Trust and Javete
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Javete Family Trust | -- | Moritz-Farr Deborah | |
| Javete Philip M | -- | Moritz-Farr Deborah |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,873 | $360,220 | $201,523 | $158,697 |
| 2024 | $4,672 | $353,158 | $197,572 | $155,586 |
| 2023 | $4,672 | $346,235 | $193,699 | $152,536 |
| 2022 | $4,632 | $339,447 | $189,901 | $149,546 |
| 2021 | $4,526 | $332,792 | $186,178 | $146,614 |
| 2019 | $4,410 | $322,922 | $180,656 | $142,266 |
| 2018 | $4,253 | $316,591 | $177,114 | $139,477 |
| 2017 | $4,117 | $310,385 | $173,642 | $136,743 |
| 2016 | $4,010 | $304,300 | $170,238 | $134,062 |
| 2015 | $3,967 | $299,730 | $167,681 | $132,049 |
| 2014 | $3,906 | $293,860 | $164,397 | $129,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map